Pure Emu Oil
This Pure Emu Oil (with added Vitamin E) may be applied cold or, if preferred, the bottle may be warmed in hot water and the heated contents applied to skin and joints for an extra-soothing effect. (Pure Refined Emu Oil 50ml). Emu oil reduces irritation in eczema. It can transform rough, dry skin to a smooth and healthy appearance. It is equally beneficial for Psoriasis spots where it transforms grey crusts to smooth flat pink spots. The benefits of Oleic acid penetrate right down to the muscle tissue due to the presence of epidermic transporters in Emu oil, which conduct bio- active compounds through the skin layers. Emu oil has remarkable moisturising properties based on the ratio of its unsaturated components. It is able to enhance the skin's upper layers ability to retain moisture and penetrate the epidermis to enhance the thickness of the skin. In this way it reverses the ravages of ageing as it increases DNA synthesis to stimulate skin re-growth and awakens sleeping hair follicles -in some cases by up to 20%. Unlike other oils Emu oil does not clog skin pores and so will not cause acne or other skin disorders.
Pure Emo Oil:
- Emu oil is effective in its anti-inflammatory properties
- Ideal for pain relief of aching muscles, sore joints,
inflammation, swelling, headache pain and burns
- Nourishes and repairs damaged skin
- Available a pack of 50ml
What is Pure Emu Oil?
70% of the acids in HealthAid Emu oil are of the beneficial unsaturated variety. The Oleic Acid in Emu oil is a monounsaturated fatty acid, which works as a skin cell regenerator and preserver providing local anti- inflammatory effects and inducing long lasting pain relief. EMU Oil is rich in the following Natural Therapeutic and Cosmetic components:
Vitamin E: an antioxidant that retards cellular ageing caused by oxidation and healing agent for wounds and burns that help prevent scar formation.
Vitamin A: builds resistance to respiratory infections and shortens the duration of diseases. It helps keep outer layers of body tissues and organs healthy. Terpenes: Antiseptic components. Sapogens: Skin softeners.
Who is Pure Emu Oil for? Pure Emu Oil may be of benefit to;
- People who experience sore muscles and joints usually associated with injury
- Those that experience pain associated with Arthritis and rheumatism
- People that have back and shoulder pain and inflammation usually associated with stress and tension
- Those that have burns and scolds
- People that have insect bites and stings
What is Pure Emu Oil for?
Emu oil does not promote the growth of bacteria. This is an unusual and remarkable quality considering that it does not contain additives or any chemical based preservatives and stabilisers as used in many cosmetics. Emu oil is potentially a natural product stabiliser and preserver. Emu oil does not subscribe to the normal definition of animal fat and is in fact more akin to seed oils. Linolenic acid in Emu oil also has anti-inflammatory properties that substantially reduce the pain and inflammation of arthritis (rheumatoid and osteoporosis) and ease muscle and joint pain. Emu helps speed up the healing process from wounds, cuts, surgery and burns by reducing inflammation, preventing scarring and soothing pain.
Dromiceius (EMU Oil), Tocopheryl Acetate.
Stand bottle in warm water for 3 to 4 minutes before use. Massage into joints or where there is a pain two to three times a day.
Always read product information, including warnings, directions and ingredients contained on actual product labels before using. If you have any safety concerns regarding a product contact the manufacturer. WWSM accepts no liability for inaccuracies in information given, or provided by manufacturers, nor for any loss or damage that may arise from use of the information contained within material on this website. Read our full Legal Disclaimer